Crop and Soil Sciences

Jamie Arrington

Jamie Arrington

North Georgia Agronomist

Crop & Soil Sciences

Clay Bennett

Clay Bennett

Laboratory Technician III

Crop & Soil Sciences

Zhenbang Chen

Zhenbang Chen

Assistant Research Scientist | Molecular Biology, Genetics, and Plant Breeding

Crop & Soil Sciences
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)

Morgan Colborn

Morgan Colborn

Field/Lab Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Tabitha Crowley

Tabitha Crowley

Accountant

Business Office – Griffin
Crop & Soil Sciences
Plant Pathology

Shuping Dong

Shuping Dong

Laboratory Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Eddie Edenfield

Eddie Edenfield

Research Professional I

Crop & Soil Sciences

Matthew Evans

Matthew Evans

Electronics Engineer

Crop & Soil Sciences

Jennifer M. Evans

Jennifer M. Evans

Business Manager I

Business Office – Griffin
Crop & Soil Sciences
Plant Pathology

Mussie Habteselassie

Mussie Habteselassie

Professor of Soil Microbiology

Crop & Soil Sciences

Melanie Harrison

Melanie Harrison

Research Leader

United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) – Plant Genetic Resources Conservation Unit (PGRCU)
Crop & Soil Sciences

Ladavion Hill

Ladavion Hill

Field/Lab Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Qingguo (Jack) Huang

Crop & Soil Sciences

David Jespersen

David Jespersen

Associate Professor

Crop & Soil Sciences

Yuqing Ji

Yuqing Ji

Graduate Research Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Monique Y Leclerc

Monique Y Leclerc

Regents Professor

Crop & Soil Sciences

Ben Lopez

Ben Lopez

Research Professional II

Crop & Soil Sciences

Daniel J Mailhot

Daniel J Mailhot

Public Service Assistant–Director of the Statewide Variety Testing Program

Crop & Soil Sciences

Vijaya Mantripragada

Vijaya Mantripragada

Research Technician III

Crop & Soil Sciences

Mohamed Mergoum

Mohamed Mergoum

Georgia Seed Development UGAF Professor in Wheat Breeding and Genetics (Plant Breeding, Genetics, & Genomics)

Crop & Soil Sciences
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)

Umar Munir

Umar Munir

Graduate Research Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Rajiv Parvathaneni

Rajiv Parvathaneni

Post Doctoral Candidate

Crop & Soil Sciences

Kriti Poudel

Kriti Poudel

Graduate Research Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Paul L. Raymer

Paul L. Raymer

Professor

Crop & Soil Sciences
Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)

Somer Rowe

Somer Rowe

Research Professional I

Crop & Soil Sciences

Ravi Teja Seelam

Ravi Teja Seelam

Graduate Research Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Manveer Singh

Manveer Singh

Graduate Research Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Yufei Sui

Yufei Sui

Graduate Research Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Drew Sutton

Drew Sutton

Data Analyst

Crop & Soil Sciences

Steven R. Sutton

Steven R. Sutton

Research Professional I

Crop & Soil Sciences

Matt Thomaston

Matt Thomaston

Temp Professional

Crop & Soil Sciences

Viktor Tishchenko

Viktor Tishchenko

Research Professional II

Crop & Soil Sciences

Kumar Vaibhav

Kumar Vaibhav

Graduate Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Clint Waltz

Clint Waltz

Extension Specialist – Turfgrass

Crop & Soil Sciences

Yifei Wang

Yifei Wang

Research Professional

Crop & Soil Sciences

Gary Ware

Gary Ware

Research Professional

Crop & Soil Sciences

Max Warner

Max Warner

Graduate Research Assistant

Crop & Soil Sciences

Lewayne White

Lewayne White

Research Professional III

Crop & Soil Sciences

Becky Wood

Becky Wood

Administrative Associate

Business Office – Griffin
Crop & Soil Sciences
Plant Pathology

Samuel Wright

Samuel Wright

Research Associate

Crop & Soil Sciences

Jihong Xue

Jihong Xue

Turfgrass Breeding and Cultivar Tissue Lab Manager

Crop & Soil Sciences

Gengsheng Zhang

Gengsheng Zhang

Research Professional

Crop & Soil Sciences

Guohua Zhao

Guohua Zhao

Visiting Scholar

Crop & Soil Sciences

Xi Zhu

Xi Zhu

Postdoctoral Associate

Crop & Soil Sciences